Norbu Tea
Your Cart
Your shopping cart is empty!
Specials & Sale Items
  [ 1 of 2 ] 2 Next Last  
  Sort by:  Default  |  Price  |  Name  |  Manufacturer  |  Code 
Specials & Sale Items
Castleton Moonlight - Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush, 2013
Castleton Moonlight - Second Flush, 2013
Price: $22.99
Our Price: $13.79
You Save: $9.20 (40%)
Average Rating: Not Rated
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 40% off
Estate: Castleton
Leaf Grade: Whole Leaf
Harvest/Flush: Second Flush, 2013
Elevation: 3,000-6,000 ft (915-1830 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Invoice: EX 22
Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...

Giddapahar Thunder - Hand Rolled Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush, 2013
Giddapahar Thunder Hand Rolled Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush 2013
Price: $17.99
Our Price: $10.79
You Save: $7.20 (40%)
Average Rating: 5
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 40% off
Estate: Giddapahar
Leaf Style: Whole Leaf
Harvest/Flush: Second Flush, 2013
Elevation: 4,500-5,200 ft (1,372-1,585 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Invoice: DJ 57
Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...

Jungpana Musk - Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush, 2013
Jungpana Muscatel - Second Flush '13
Price: $16.99
Our Price: $10.19
You Save: $6.80 (40%)
Average Rating: 5
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 40% off
Estate: Jungpana
Leaf Grade: Mostly Whole Leaf, Tippy
Harvest/Flush: Second Flush, 2013
Elevation:
3,000-4,500 ft (900-1,400 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Invoice: DJ 92
Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...

Margaret's Hope SFTGFOP1 - Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush, 2013
Margaret's Hope Summer Splendor Second Flush '13
Price: $33.98
Our Price: $20.39
You Save: $13.59 (40%)
Average Rating: Not Rated
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 40% off
Estate: Margaret's Hope
Leaf Grade: SFTGFOP1
Harvest/Flush: Second Flush, 2013
Elevation: 3,000-6,000 ft (915-1,830 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Invoice: DJ 184

Weight: 100g (3.53 oz)
read more...

Thurbo Tippy Clonal - Darjeeling Tea - Second Flush, 2013
Thurbo Tippy Clonal - Second Flush
Price: $15.99
Our Price: $9.59
You Save: $6.40 (40%)
Average Rating: Not Rated
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 40% off
Estate: Thurbo
Leaf Style: Mostly Whole Leaf
Harvest/Flush: Second Flush, 2013
Elevation: 2,500-6,200 ft (762-1,890 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Invoice: EX 19
Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...

Jungpana Yellow - Darjeeling Tea - First Flush, 2013
Jungpana Yellow Tea - First Flush '13
Price: $18.00
Our Price: $7.20
You Save: $10.80 (60%)
Average Rating: 5
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
Spring Clearance: 60% Off
Estate: Jungpana
Leaf Grade: Hand-Picked, Whole Leaf
Harvest/Flush: First Flush, 2013
Elevation:
3,000-4,500 ft (900-1,400 M)
Cultivar: P312

Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...

Rou Gui - Wuyi Oolong Tea - Spring, 2012
Rou Gui - Spring '12
Price: $19.00
Our Price: $5.70
You Save: $13.30 (70%)
Average Rating: 4
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
End of Vintage Clearance: 70% off Until it's Gone
Cultivar: Rou Gui
Alternate Names: Cassia Oolong; Cinnamon Oolong
Harvest: Spring, 2012
Growing Region: Wuyi Shan Scenic Area, Fujian Province
Roast: Medium
Weight: 100g (3.53 oz)
read more...

Thurbo Tippy Clonal SFTGFOP1 - Darjeeling Tea - First Flush, 2013
Thurbo FTGFOP1 Tippy - First Flush '13
Price: $15.00
Our Price: $4.50
You Save: $10.50 (70%)
Average Rating: Not Rated
Qty:

Add to CartAdd to Cart
Spring Clearance: 70% Off
Estate: Thurbo
Leaf Grade: SFTGFOP1 (Tippy)
Harvest/Flush: First Flush, 2013
Elevation: 2,500-6,200 ft (762-1,890 M)
Cultivar: AV2
Weight: 50g (1.76 oz)
read more...
 
  [ 1 of 2 ] 2 Next Last  
Norbu Tea Company, LLC PO Box 800697 Dallas, TX 75380-0697 norbu@norbutea.com

norbutea.com

SSL Cerficate

Official PayPal Seal

ViArt - PHP Shopping Cart